SBI Circle Based Officer Recruitment 2021: Apply 1226 CBO Vacancy Online @ sbi.co.in

@careers99

SBI CBO Jobs 2021: Apply for 1226 Circle Based Officer Posts

State Bank of India has Released Notification for 1226 Circle Based Officer Posts on its Official Website i.e., sbi.co.in. All Eligible and Interested Candidates can apply online after reading the complete details of the State Bank of India Recruitment 2021 | Apply Online 1226 Circle Based Officer Posts @ sbi.co.in. www.careers99.com provides full details like Educational Qualifications, Experience, Job Profile, SBI job Pay Scale Details, SBI Exam Pattern, Syllabus, Age Limit, Selection Criteria, Admit Card, Results, Exam Date, etc., Aspirants and Central Govt Job seekers can apply for State Bank of India Recruitment 2021 | Apply Online 1226 Circle Based Officer Posts @ sbi.co.in through Online mode before the Last Date i.e., 29th December 2021.

SBI Circle Based Officer Recruitment 2021 – 1226 CBO Posts Apply Now

SBI Recruitment 2021 – Apply Online for Circle Based Officer Posts: State Bank of India (SBI) has advertised a notification for the recruitment of 1226 posts of Circle Based Officer vacancies. Eligible candidates can apply online from 9th December 2021 to 29th December 2021. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process & how to apply for SBI Jobs are given below.

SBI Recruitment 2021 Details

Organization NameState Bank of India
Employment CategoryCentral Govt Jobs
Name of the PostCircle Based Officer
No. of Posts1226 Vacancies
Educational QualificationsAny Degree with 2 years of experience
Job LocationAll Over India
Apply ModeOnline
Last Date29th December 2021
Official Websitesbi.co.in

Vacancy Details of SBI Jobs 2021

SBI CBO Regular Vacancy
CircleStateSCSTOBCEWSGENTotal
AhmedabadGujarat37248730122300
BengaluruKarnataka37196925100250
BhopalMadhya Pradesh2411401560150
Chhattisgarh080404052950
ChennaiTamil  Nadu33444825100250
JaipurRajasthan1905241042100
Total1581072721104531100
SBI CBO Backlog Vacancy
CircleStateSCSTOBCTotal
AhmedabadGujarat163854
BengaluruKarnataka072128
BhopalMadhya Pradesh08020212
Chhattisgarh010102
ChennaiTamil  Nadu2626
JaipurRajasthan0404
Total135261126

Eligibility Criteria

Interested Job Aspirants who are ready to apply for the State Bank of India 2021 Notification must possess the below-given Eligibility Details.

Educational Qualifications

Interested candidates who want to apply for SBI Circle Based Officer posts should have completed Any Degree with 2 years of experience from a Recognized Board/University. For Detailed Eligibility please go through Official Notification

Age Limit

Applicants’ Age should be Minimum Age Limit: 21 Years & Maximum Age Limit: 30 Years. Please go through SBI official Notification 2021 for more Details and Age Relaxation

Salary Details for SBI Circle Based Officer Jobs

Selected candidates will get Refer Official Notification from the Recruiting Organization.

Selection Process

Selection of Candidates for Circle Based Officer posts will be done as per following stages- Eligible candidates will be selected on the basis of performance in Written Exam, Interview

Application Fee

  • For General/ OBC/ EWS: Rs. 750/-
  • For SC/ST/PWD/: Nil

How to Apply for SBI CBO Jobs

  • First of all, Open an Official Website i.e., sbi.co.in.
  • Look for Online Form Link for Circle Based Officer Jobs
  • Fill in the required Details in the SBI Application form and Upload required Documents and Pay the Application Fees if Required.
  • Once All details are confirmed, Submit and Take the printout of your SBI Application.

Important Dates for SBI CBO Recruitment 2021

SBI CBO Notification  Date08th December 2021
SBI CBO Apply Online Starting Date09th December 2021
Online Registration Last Date29th December 2021
Online Fee Payment Last date09th to 26th December 2021
Last Date for Editing the Application29th December 2021
Last Date of Printing Online Application13th January 2022
SBI CBO Call Letter12th January 2022
SBI CBO Exam DateJanuary 2022
SBI CBO Interview DateUpdated Soon
SBI CBO ResultUpdated Soon

Important Links for SBI CBO Job Application

Official Notification: Click Here

Apply Online: Click Here