Home / States / Chandigarh / Samagra Shiksha Chandigarh Recruitment 2019: 196 Trained Graduate Teacher Posts Apply @ recruit.nitttrchd.ac.in

Samagra Shiksha Chandigarh Recruitment 2019: 196 Trained Graduate Teacher Posts Apply @ recruit.nitttrchd.ac.in

Department of Education, Chandigarh Administration inviting Online Applications for Trained Graduate Teacher vacancies at Chandigarh. Last Date is 22.03.2019

Samagra Shiksha Chandigarh Recruitment 2019: Good News Aspirants !!! Here is the one more opportunity came from Department of Education, Chandigarh Administration for candidates who are looking for settle in Chandigarh Govt Jobs. Recently Chandigarh Government has issued Samagra Shiksha Chandigarh Trained Graduate Teacher notification 2019. This notification is regarding fill up 196 Posts for Trained Graduate Teacher. So, Don’t miss the chance to enter into the Chandigarh Govt job Sector. This is the right time to fill up Chandigarh Trained Graduate Teacher Application form. The candidates who are eligible for this Samagra Shiksha Chandigarh Trained Graduate Teacher Jobs 2019 can apply through the official website.

Samagra Shiksha Chandigarh Notification 2019 | Apply 196 Trained Graduate Teacher Posts @ recruit.nitttrchd.ac.in

Samagra Shiksha Chandigarh Recruitment 2019 Job alert both Fresher and Experienced can get updated on 26.02.2019 notification on recent Department of Education, Chandigarh Administration recruitment 2019 openings @ Chandigarh. This is an exclusive page updated on 26.02.2019 for the latest recruitment notification recruit.nitttrchd.ac.in from Samagra Shiksha Chandigarh 2019 it contains both active and recently expired Job openings and recruitment notification from Samagra Shiksha Chandigarh 2019.

Samagra Shiksha Chandigarh Recruitment 2019 Details

Organization NameDepartment of Education, Chandigarh Administration
Employment CategoryChandigarh Govt Jobs
Name of the PostTrained Graduate Teacher
No. of Posts196 Vacancies
Educational QualificationsGraduate & Pass in TET-2
Job LocationChandigarh
Apply ModeOnline
Last Date22.03.2019
Official Websiterecruit.nitttrchd.ac.in

Vacancy Details of Samagra Shiksha Chandigarh Jobs 2019

Sr. NoName of the PostGenEWSOBCSCTotal vacant posts
1.TGT-Hindi030050513
2.TGT-English0701110827
3.TGT-Punjabi0701060519
4.TGT-Sci.(Med)0201030410
5.TGT-Science (NM)2102111347
6.TGT-Maths1001111234
7.TGT-Social Science1702151246
TOTAL670862*59*196

Eligibility Criteria

Interested Job Aspirants who are ready to apply for Department of Education, Chandigarh Administration 2019 Notification must possess the below-given Eligibility Details.

Educational Qualifications

  • Graduate from a recognized University with relevant subjects/Elective subjects with at least 50% marks in aggregate;
  • Degree of Bachelor of Education with relevant teaching subject or its equivalent from an Institute recognized by NCTE with at least  50% marks in aggregate;
  • Pass in Teacher Eligibility Test (TET- Paper–II) conducted by the CBSE New Delhi in accordance with the Guidelines framed by the NCTE is compulsory.

OR

  • (i) 4 years integrated B.A.B.Ed. / B.Sc.B.Ed. or  an  equivalent  course with  relevant subjects or an equivalent course recognized by NCTE with  at least 50% marks in aggregate.
  • Pass in Teacher Eligibility Test (TET)-Paper-II conducted by the CBSE New Delhi in accordance with the Guidelines framed by the NCTE is compulsory.

For Detailed Eligibility please go through Official Notification

Age Limit

Applicants Age should be 21 to 37 years As on 01.01.2019. Please go through Samagra Shiksha Chandigarh official Notification 2019 for more Details and Age Relaxation

Salary Details for Samagra Shiksha Chandigarh Trained Graduate Teacher Jobs

Selected candidates will get Rs. 45756/- (Per Month) by the Recruiting Organization.

Selection Process

Selection of Candidates for Trained Graduate Teacher posts will be done as per following stages- Eligible candidates will be selected on the basis of performance in Written Examination

Application Fee

Application fee (non-refundable) amounting to Rs. 800/- (Rs. 400 in case of SC) will be accepted through online mode/challan upto 27.03.2019 (upto 04:00 PM). Persons with disability are exempted for payment of fee as per instructions issued by Govt. of India. Detailed instructions for submission of online applications and deposits of fee are available on the website i.e. http://.recruit.nitttrchd.ac.in

Please refer Samagra Shiksha Chandigarh Notification to know Application fee details

How to Apply for Samagra Shiksha Chandigarh Jobs

  • First of all, Open Official Website i.e., recruit.nitttrchd.ac.in or Below Mentioned link from careers99.com Website.
  • Look for Apply Online Link on the Website.
  • Fill All required Details in the form and Upload required Documents and Pay Application Fee if Required.
  • Check and confirm your details before hitting the Submit button.
  • Once All details confirmed, Submit and Take the printout of your Application

Important Dates for Samagra Shiksha Chandigarh Recruitment 2019

ACTIVITYDATE AND TIME
Online Filling        and     submission      of applications.26.02.2019 (10.00 AM onwards)to 22.03.2019 (upto 5.00 PM)
Last date for deposit of Application Fee.27.03.2019 upto 4:00 PM
Display of “fee confirmation list”  of candidates who submitted application  and fee within scheduled date. 02.04.2019 at 11:00 AM
Schedule of written testTo be notified by 10.04.2019

Important Links for Samagra Shiksha Chandigarh Job Application

Official Notification: Click Here

Apply Online: Click Here

Samagra Shiksha Chandigarh Trained Graduate Teacher Syllabus (Updated) & Exam Pattern

Dear candidates, After you successfully applied for the Trained Graduate Teacher posts, Get ready to study hard. Because Samagra Shiksha Chandigarh Jobs have heavy competition. And we are here to provide the syllabus of Samagra Shiksha Chandigarh Trained Graduate Teacher recruitment. We Provide Updated Latest syllabus of Samagra Shiksha Chandigarh Trained Graduate Teacher Written Test to be held soon. So Download the Latest Syllabus for Trained Graduate Teacher Written Test from below link.

Merit list for selection will be prepared on the basis of total marks obtained in Objective Type Test. One objective type tests of 150 Marks will be conducted. Qualifying marks for test will be 40% for all candidates. No interview will be conducted.

  1. Written test consisting of Multiple choice questions will be conducted as under:
Total no. of questions : 150 Total marks                       150Time                                 : 2 hours 30 minutes
Sr. No.DetailsNo. of MCQs
1.General Awareness and Reasoning15 questions
2.Information Communication Technology and TeachingAptitude15 questions
3.Arithmetical and Numerical Ability15 questions
4.Test of Hindi Languages and Comprehension.15 questions
5.Test of English Languages and Comprehension.15 questions
6.Questions relating to specific subject (relating to post)75 questions

Note:

  1. Minimum qualifying marks will be 40%.
  2. Negative marking will be applicable and deduction of 0.25 marks will be made for each wrong answer.
  3. Difficulty Level of questions relating to subject-specific will be as per essential qualification prescribed for the post.
  4. The examination questions will be bilingual (English & Hindi) except for the Language papers which would be in the concerned Language only. However, the paper will be set in English and Punjabi language also for those candidates who will submit their option for Punjabi medium at the time of filling up of Online Application Form.
Related Posts

Check Also

Cuttack District Court Recruitment

Supreme Court 2019 Online Form for 58 PA & SPA Vacancy

Supreme Court of India has Released Notification for 58 Personal Assistant & Sr. Personal Assistant …