Home / States / All India / RRB Secunderabad Recruitment 6523 Group D Posts Last Date: 31st March 2018

RRB Secunderabad Recruitment 6523 Group D Posts Last Date: 31st March 2018

RRB Secunderabad Recruitment 2018 : Good News Aspirants !!! Here is the one more opportunity came from Railway Recruitment Board Secunderabad for candidates who are looking for settle in Central Govt Jobs. Recently Central Government has issued RRB Secunderabad Group D notification 2018. This notification is regarding to fill up 6523 Posts for Group D. So, Don’t miss the chance to enter into the Central Govt job Sector. This is the right time to fill up Central Group D Application form. The candidates who are eligible for this RRB Secunderabad Group D Jobs 2018 can apply through the official website.

Important Dates for RRB Secunderabad Recruitment 2018

 

Opening Date & Time for On-Line Registration and submission of Application10.02.2018 at 10.00 hrs
Closing Date & Time for submission of On-Line application31.03.2018 at 23.59 hrs
Last Date & Time for Payment of Application Fee
Online Payment (Net Banking/Credit Card/Debit Card)30.03.2018 at 22.00 hrs
SBI Bank Challan27.03.2018 at 15.00 hrs
Post Office Challan28.03.2018 at 15.00 hrs

Railway Recruitment Board Secunderabad job vacancy Notification 2018-19 | Group D job Recruitment Details

RRB Secunderabad Recruitment 2018-19 – Apply through Online for 6523 vacancies of Group D posts: Railway Recruitment Board Secunderabad recently released a job notification on its official website rrbsecunderabad.nic.in for Group D posts. Candidates are allowed to apply for RRB Secunderabad Recruitment 2018 from 10/02/2018 to 31/03/2018. Candidate can find the further details like Eligibility Criteria, Age limit, the Selection process of RRB Secunderabad Recruitment 2018 on the below page. Job Seekers can apply for the post through the Official page rrbsecunderabad.nic.in and www.careers99.com.

RRB Secunderabad Recruitment 2018 Details

Organization NameRailway Recruitment Board Secunderabad
Employment CategoryCentral Govt Jobs
Name of the PostGroup D
No. of Posts6523
Educational Qualifications10th class along national apprenticeship Certificate (NAC) which has granted by NCVT or 10th pass along with ITI
Job LocationTelangana, Andhra Pradesh
Apply ModeOnline
Official Websiterrbsecunderabad.nic.in

Vacancy Details of RRB Secunderabad Jobs 2018

POST NAMEURSCSTOBCTOTAL
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / GENERAL SERVICES85231344165
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / TRD84241344165
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / TRS411162179
HELPER / BRIDGE5919833119
HELPER / P WAY95281451188
TRACK MAINTAINER GRADE IV198659329710643940
HELPER / MECHANICAL / CARRIAGE and WAGON2277035119451
HELPER / MECHANICAL / DIESEL ELECTRICAL27851454
HELPER / MECHANICAL / DIESEL MECHANICAL87251446172
HELPER / S and T120351765237
HELPER / SIGNAL822416
HOSPITAL ATTENDANT27841453
ASSISTANT POINTSMAN408170102204884
Total3254101653017236523

Eligibility Criteria for RRB Secunderabad Group D Notification

Interested Job Aspirants who are ready to apply for Railway Recruitment Board Secunderabad 2018 Notification must possess the below-given Eligibility Details.

Educational Qualifications of RRB Secunderabad Recruitment 2018

Interested candidates those want to apply for RRB Secunderabad Group D posts should have completed

“10th pass (OR) ITI from institutions recognized by NCVT/SCVT (or) equivalent (OR) National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC) granted by NCVT”.

For Detailed Eligibility please go through Official Notification

Age Limit for RRB Secunderabad Recruitment 2018

 

Sl No

 

Age Group

 

Upper Limit of Date of Birth (Not earlier than)

Lower Limit of Date of Birth

(Not later than)

 

 

Remarks*

 

 

 

1

 

 

18 to 33 years

 

UR

OBC – Non

Creamy Layer

 

SC/ST

For all Community / CategoriesCandidates belonging to community/categories in the table at para 5.1 shall be eligible for age relaxation as applicable.

Note: The date of birth limits for SC/ST & OBC-NCL given in this table includes community age relaxation.

 

02.07.1985

 

02.07.1982

 

02.07.1980

 

01.07.2000

Please go through RRB Secunderabad official Notification 2018 for more Details and Age Relaxation

Pay Scale for RRB Secunderabad Group D Jobs

Rs. 18,000/- along with other allowances.

Selection Criteria of RRB Secunderabad Jobs

Selection of Candidates for Group D posts will be done as per following stages- Eligible candidates will be selected on the basis of performance in Written Test, Interview

Application Fee for RRB Secunderabad Notification

Candidate CategoriesFee
For all candidates except the fee concession categories mentioned below at Sl. No.2

* Out of this fee of ₹ 500, an amount of ₹ 400 shall be refunded duly deducting bank charges, on appearing in the CBT.

 

₹ 500*

For Candidates belonging to SC / ST / Ex-Serviceman / PWDs / Female / Transgender / Minorities / Economic Backward Class.

** This fee of ₹ 250 shall be refunded duly deducting bank charges, on appearing in the CBT.

 

₹ 250**

How to Apply for RRB Secunderabad Recruitment 2018-19

  • 1. Open Official Website i.e., rrbsecunderabad.nic.in or Below Mentioned link from www.careers99.com Website.
  • 2. Look for Apply Online Link on the Website.
  • 3. Fill All required Details in the form and Upload required Documents and Pay Application Fee if Required.
  • 4. Check and confirm your details before hitting Submit button.
  • 5. Once All details confirmed, Submit and Take printout of your Application

Important Links for RRB Secunderabad Group D Application

Official Notification: Click Here

Apply Online: Click Here

Admit Card Download for RRB Secunderabad recruitment 2018

Will be Updated Soon…

RRB Secunderabad Jobs 2018 – Group D Results

Will be Updated Soon…

RRB Secunderabad Group D Syllabus (Updated) & Exam Pattern

Dear candidates, After you successfully applied for the Group D posts, Get ready to study hard. Because RRB Secunderabad Jobs have heavy competition. And we are here to provide the syllabus of RRB Secunderabad Group D recruitment. We Provide Updated Latest syllabus of RRB Secunderabad Group D Written Test to be held soon. So Download the Latest Syllabus for Group D Written Test from below link.

Click Here

RRB Secunderabad Group D Previous Question Papers

RRB Secunderabad Group D Recruitment Previous Papers | RRB Secunderabad Group D Posts Previous Exam Question Papers are uploaded here for the applicants those who have applied for Railway Recruitment Board Secunderabad Recruitment 2018. Job seekers who are going to prepare for the RRB Secunderabad Group D Exam 2018 can download the RRB Secunderabad Group D Syllabus & Exam Pattern in a pdf format for Free of Cost from www.careers99.com.

Railway Recruitment Board Secunderabad Previous Papers Free Download | RRB Secunderabad Group D Exam Previous Papers with Answers are available here in www.careers99.com to download for free of cost. Here on this website www.careers99.com, we have provided RRB Secunderabad Group D Previous Papers in PDF Format and easy to download.

RRB Secunderabad Group D Model Papers are available in the PDF format. To get the good score and also beat the competitors score in the written examination these papers will help you to crack the vacancy. www.careers99.com Team has updated the free download links in the below section of this page. The subject wise previous papers for Group D exam are available on this page. By practicing the model papers aspirants will be able to get the good score in the written examination.

Click Here

Related Posts

Check Also

HPPSC Recruitment

HPPSC AE Electrical Syllabus 2019: Download Exam Pattern PDF

ContentsHPPSC AE Electrical Syllabus 2019HPPSC Assistant Engineer Electrical Syllabus 2019HPPSC AE (Electrical) Exam Pattern 2019HPPSC …