Home / Jobs by Type / Govt Jobs / Vij Company Vidyut Sahayak Recruitment 2017 – MGVCL 855 Posts Last Date: 02.11.2017

Vij Company Vidyut Sahayak Recruitment 2017 – MGVCL 855 Posts Last Date: 02.11.2017

Vij Company Limited has Released Notification for 855 Vidyut Sahayak Posts in its Official Website i.e., www.mgvcl.com. All Eligible and interested Candidates can apply Online after reading complete details of the Vij Company Limited Recruitment 2017 | Apply Online 855 Vidyut Sahayak Posts @ www.mgvcl.com. careers99.com provides full details like Educational Qualifications, Experience, Job Profile, MGVCL job Pay Scale Details, MGVCL Exam Pattern, Syllabus, Age Limit, Selection Criteria, Admit Card, Results, Exam Date etc., Aspirants and Gujarat Govt Job seekers can apply for Vij Company Limited Recruitment 2017 | Apply Online 855 Vidyut Sahayak Posts @ www.mgvcl.com through Online mode before last Date i.e., 02.11.2017

MGVCL Recruitment 2017 | Apply Online 855 Vidyut Sahayak Posts @ www.mgvcl.com

MGVCL Recruitment 2017 – Apply Online for Vidyut Sahayak Posts: Vij Company Limited (MGVCL) has advertised a notification for the recruitment of 855 posts of Vidyut Sahayak vacancies. Eligible candidates can apply online from 13.10.2017 to 02.11.2017. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process & how to apply for MGVCL Jobs are given below.

Organization Name: Vij Company Limited

Employment Category: Gujarat Govt Jobs

Name of the Post: Vidyut Sahayak

Educational Qualifications: Bachelor Degree, B.E/B.Tech (Electrical) Engineering

Total No. of Vacancies: 855

Job Location: Madhya Gujarat

Official Website: www.mgvcl.com

Vacancy Details of MGVCL Vidyut Sahayak Jobs 2017

  1. Vidyut Sahayak (Junior Assistant) – 782
  2. Vidyut Sahayak (Junior Engineer) – 73
CadreTotalRequired to be filled in by
SCSTSEBCURPH
MFMFMFMF
UGVCL2982010160840191175810
DGVCL228000057283115572812
MGVCL72070011051303220704
PGVCL134030101001809683400
GSECL43000009031607040103
GUVNL07010001000200020001

Eligibility Criteria for Vij Company Limited (MGVCL) Vidyut Sahayak Jobs 2017

Educational Qualifications of Vij Company Limited Vidyut Sahayak Vacancies

Candidates who have completed Bachelor Degree, B.E/B.Tech (Electrical) Engineering or equivalent from a recognized Institute are Eligible to apply MGVCL Recruitment 2017

Age Limit for MGVCL Vidyut Sahayak Posts.

Candidate’s Age Limit Should not exceed (for Junior Assistant – 30 Years), (for Junior Engineer – 35 Years). Go through MGVCL official Notification 2017 for more reference

Pay Scale for MGVCL Jobs

  1. Vidyut Sahayak (Junior Assistant) -Rs. 25000 – 55800/-
  2. Vidyut Sahayak (Junior Engineer) – Rs. 45,400 – 1, 01,200/-

Selection Process of MGVCL, Madhya Gujarat Jobs 2017 – Vidyut Sahayak

Candidates will be selected based on Written Exam, Interview

Application Fee for Vidyut Sahayak Posts

For General/OBC Candidates Application Fee is – Rs.500/-

For All Other Candidates (ST/SC/Ex-s/PWD) Application Fee is – Rs.250/-

How to Apply for MGVCL Latest Recruitment 2017

  1. Log on to MGVCL Careers Page at official website to www.mgvcl.com
  2. Eligible candidates are advised to open Notification
  3. Read the Advertisement carefully to be sure about your eligibility
  4. Click on the link New Registration
  5. Fill your Academic Qualification & Other Related Information as per the instructions
  6. Ensure the information provided is correct
  7. Submit the application & Make Payments
  8. Take a print out of MGVCL Recruitment 2017 online application form

Important Dates for MGVCL Vidyut Sahayak Posts 2017

  1. Starting Date for Submission of Application: 13.10.2017
  2. Last date for Submission of Application: 02.11.2017
  3. Last Date for Payment of Application Fees: 04.11.2017
  4. Date of Examination: Dec 2018 / Jan 2018

Important Links for MGVCL 855 Vidyut Sahayak Vacancies

Official Notification: Click Here

Apply Online: Click Here

Admit Card Download for MGVCL Vidyut Sahayak recruitment

Will be Updated Soon…

MGVCL Jobs 2017 – Vidyut Sahayak Results

Will be Updated Soon…

Syllabus & Exam Pattern of MGVCL Vidyut Sahayak recruitment

Click Here

MGVCL Vidyut Sahayak Previous Question Papers

MGVCL Vidyut Sahayak Recruitment Previous Papers | MGVCL Vidyut Sahayak Posts Previous Exam Question Papers are uploaded here for the applicants those who have applied for Vij Company Limited Recruitment 2017. Job seekers who are going to prepare for the MGVCL Vidyut Sahayak Exam 2017 can download the MGVCL Vidyut Sahayak Syllabus & Exam Pattern in a pdf format for Free of Cost from careers99.com.

Vij Company Limited Previous Papers Free Download | MGVCL Vidyut Sahayak Exam Previous Papers with Answers are available here in careers99.com to download for free of cost. Here on this website careers99.com, we have provided MGVCL Vidyut Sahayak Previous Papers in PDF Format and easy to download.

MGVCL Vidyut Sahayak Model Papers are available in the PDF format. To get the good score and also beat the competitors score in the written examination these papers will help you to crack the vacancy. careers99.com Team has updated the free download links in the below section of this page. The subject wise previous papers for Vidyut Sahayak exam are available on this page. By practicing the model papers aspirants will be able to get the good score in the written examination.

Click Here

Madhya Gujarat Vij Company (MGVCL) 811 Jr Assistant & Jr Engineer Recruitment 2017

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited(GSECL) and Madhya Gujarat Vij Company Ltd(MGVCL)  has Released Notification for 811 Jr Assistant & Jr Engineer Posts in its Official Website i.e., www.mgvcl.com. All Eligible and interested Candidates can apply Online after reading complete details of the Madhya Gujarat Vij Company Ltd Recruitment 2017 | Apply Online 811 Jr Assistant & Jr Engineer Posts @ www.mgvcl.com. careers99.com provides full details like Educational Qualifications, Experience, Job Profile, MGVCL job Pay Scale Details, MGVCL Exam Pattern, Syllabus, Age Limit, Selection Criteria, Admit Card, Results, Exam Date etc., Aspirants and Gujarat Govt Job seekers can apply for Madhya Gujarat Vij Company Ltd Recruitment 2017 | Apply Online 811 Jr Assistant & Jr Engineer Posts @ www.mgvcl.com through Online mode before last Date i.e., 2nd November 2017

MGVCL Bharti 2017-18 | Apply 811 Jr Assistant & Jr Engineer Posts

Madhya Gujarat Vij Company Ltd has released on its official website www.mgvcl.com. The Madhya Gujarat Vij Company Ltd Recruitment 2017 | Apply Online 811 Jr Assistant & Jr Engineer Posts @ www.mgvcl.com it consist 811 Jr Assistant & Jr Engineer posts. All Gujarat Govt Job Aspirants may check this Notification Details in MGVCL official Website @ www.mgvcl.com and careers99.com.

Organization NameMadhya Gujarat Vij Company Ltd
Employment CategoryGujarat Govt Jobs
Name of the PostJr Assistant & Jr Engineer
Educational QualificationsDegree in Electrical Engineering/ respective discipline
No. of Posts811
Job LocationGujarat
Official Websitewww.mgvcl.com
Apply ModeOnline

Vacancy Details of MGVCL Jr Assistant & Jr Engineer Jobs 2017

Eligibility Criteria for Madhya Gujarat Vij Company Ltd (MGVCL) Jr Assistant & Jr Engineer Jobs 2017

Educational Qualifications of Madhya Gujarat Vij Company Ltd Jr Assistant & Jr Engineer Vacancies

Aspirants must have passed Degree in Electrical Engineering/ respective discipline from a recognized University/ Institute.

Age Limit for MGVCL Jr Assistant & Jr Engineer Posts

Candidates who are interested to apply they should not more than 30 years of age for General (UR) Candidates and 35 years for reserved categories (SC/ST/SEBC).

Category Relaxation
PH Candidates 10 years
Female Candidates 05 Years
Ex Armed Force Personnel 10 years
Dependent of Retired Employee of the Company Upto age of 40 years

Pay Scale for MGVCL Jobs

Successfully appointed candidates will get salary per month as per rules stated below-

  • 1st Year- Rs.10000/-
  • 2nd Year- Rs.11500/-
  • 3rd Year- Rs.13000/-

Selection Process of MGVCL, Gujarat Jobs 2017 – Jr Assistant & Jr Engineer

Applicants will be selected based on their performance in Written Test & Interview.

Application Fee for Jr Assistant & Jr Engineer Posts

General candidates have to pay Rs 500/- and SC/ ST candidates have to pay Rs 250/-

How to Apply for MGVCL Latest Recruitment 2017

  • Candidates who are willing to apply for any of above said positions they have to go through official website of organization that is www.gsecl.in
  • Now on the next page contenders have to go to ‘career’ tab that is available on the top home page.
  • Then contenders are required to press on Application for the post of Vidyut Sahayak (Jr. Assistant) link.
  • By hitting above link a new page will be opened having online applying link, aspirants may also read instructions carefully.
  • Thereafter candidates have to Fill Online GSECL Application Form with required and mandatory details and upload recent passport size photograph and signature
  • After filling complete application form you need to hit on submit tab and take a printout of submitted application form.

Important Dates for MGVCL Jr Assistant & Jr Engineer Posts 2017

Starting Date of Application: Live Now

Closing Date of Application: 2nd November 2017

Last date to submit application fee: 04/11/2017

Important Links for MGVCL 811 Jr Assistant & Jr Engineer Vacancies

Official Notification: Click Here

Apply Online: Click Here

careers99.com is one of the fastest Job Notification Alerts Websites in India. careers99.com Provides Fast Job updates, Notifications, Results. All Job appliers can get other information regarding this recruitment by bookmarking this Website using CTRL+D.

Related Posts

Check Also

HPPSC Recruitment

HPPSC AE Electrical Syllabus 2019: Download Exam Pattern PDF

ContentsHPPSC AE Electrical Syllabus 2019HPPSC Assistant Engineer Electrical Syllabus 2019HPPSC AE (Electrical) Exam Pattern 2019HPPSC …