MESCOM Recruitment 2019 – Apply 727 AE, JE, AAO, JLM, JA Job vacancies

Mangalore Electricity Supply Company Limited inviting Online Applications for AE, JE, AAO, JLM, Junior Assistant vacancies at Mangalore. Last Date is 04th April 2019

MESCOM Recruitment 2019 – Apply through Online for 727 vacancies of AE, JE, AAO, JLM, Junior Assistant posts: Mangalore Electricity Supply Company Limited recently released a job notification on its official website kptcl.com for AE, JE, AAO, JLM, Junior Assistant posts. Candidates are allowed to apply for MESCOM Recruitment 2019 from 22nd February 2019 to 04th April 2019. Candidate can find further details like Eligibility Criteria, Age limit, the Selection process of MESCOM Recruitment 2019 on the below page. Job Seekers can apply for the post through the Official page kptcl.com and careers99.com.

MESCOM Notification 2019 | Apply 727 AE, JE, AAO, JLM, Junior Assistant Posts @ kptcl.com

MESCOM Notification 2019 announced for the vacancies of 727 AE, JE, AAO, JLM, Junior Assistant on its official website kptcl.com. Eligibility criteria, Educational Qualifications, Age limit, Selection process, Pay scale and other required details are mentioned below in careers99.com. So candidates who are interested and eligible can apply Online before the last date of the Notification i.e., 04th April 2019.

MESCOM Recruitment 2019 Details

Organization NameMangalore Electricity Supply Company Limited
Employment CategoryKarnataka Govt Jobs
Name of the PostAE, JE, AAO, JLM, Junior Assistant
No. of Posts727 Vacancies
Educational QualificationsB.E/B.Tech/ M.com or M.B.A
Job LocationMangalore
Apply ModeOnline
Last Date04th April 2019
Official Websitekptcl.com

Vacancy Details of MESCOM Jobs 2019

Name of the PostKPTCLBESCOMCESCHESCOMMESCOMGESCOMNo of vacancies
Assistant Executive Engineer (Electrical)300810153194
Assistant Engineer (Electrical)631003016010142505
Assistant Engineer (Civil)135032528
Junior Engineer (Electrical)3201063450060570
Junior Engineer (Civil)70382828
Junior Helper16183116963
Junior Helper10250100000360
Driver Grade II2702450250126
Junior Station Checker10300000103
Junior Power man6904264656671421769
Total6584796287577273973646

Eligibility Criteria

Interested Job Aspirants who are ready to apply for Mangalore Electricity Supply Company Limited 2019 Notification must possess the below-given Eligibility Details.

Educational Qualifications

Interested candidates those want to apply for MESCOM AE, JE, AAO, JLM, Junior Assistant posts should have completed B.E/B.Tech/ M.com or M.B.A (finance)/ Diploma in Electrical department/ Any Bachelor’s Degree/ SSLC / Class 10th or Class 10th / SSLC pass with ITI/ from Recognized Board/University. For Detailed Eligibility please go through Official Notification

Age Limit

Applicants Age should be Minimum Age: 18 years, Maximum Age: 35 years. Please go through MESCOM official Notification 2019 for more Details and Age Relaxation

Salary Details for MESCOM AE, JE, AAO, JLM, Junior Assistant Jobs

Post NamesSalary   per month
Assistant Executive Engineer(Elec.)Rs.20,600/- Rs.43,850/-
Assistant Engineer (Elec.)Rs.18380/- Rs.32,610/-
Assistant Engineer (Civil)
Assistant Accounts Officer
Junior Engineer (Elec.)Rs.11,750/- Rs.29,070/-
AssistantRs.10,250/- Rs.25,180/-
Junior AssistantRs.9,050/- Rs.23080/-
Junior Line ManRs. 7,950/- to Rs.16,790/-
Junior Station OperatorRs.7,350/- to INR 15,710/-

Selection Process

Selection of Candidates for AE, JE, AAO, JLM, Junior Assistant posts will be done as per the following stages- Eligible candidates will be selected on the basis of performance in Written exam, Interview

Application Fee

  • General, category I, IIA, IIB, IIIA and IIIB Applicants: Rs.500/- + service charge
  • SC/ST/PWD Applicants: Rs.300/- + service charge

How to Apply for MESCOM Jobs

  • First of all, Open Official Website i.e., kptcl.com or Below Mentioned link from careers99.com Website.
  • Look for Apply Online Link on the Website.
  • Fill All required Details in the form and Upload required Documents and Pay Application Fee if Required.
  • Check and confirm your details before hitting the Submit button.
  • Once All details confirmed, Submit and Take the printout of your Application

Important Dates for MESCOM Recruitment 2019

Starting Date of Application: 22nd February 2019

Closing Date of Application: 04th April 2019

Important Links for MESCOM Job Application

Official Notification: Click Here

Apply Online: Click Here

Related Posts