Home / Jobs by Type / LIC AAO Jobs 2019: Apply for 590 Assistant Administrative Officer Vacancies

LIC AAO Jobs 2019: Apply for 590 Assistant Administrative Officer Vacancies

Life Insurance Corporation inviting Online Applications for Assistant Administrative Officer AAO vacancies at All Over India. Last Date is 22nd March 2019

Life Insurance Corporation (LIC) has released Notification for the posts of Assistant Administrative Officer AAO having 590 vacancies on its official website licindia.in. Interested and eligible candidates can Apply Online before the Last Date i.e., 22nd March 2019. Required details like educational qualification, age limit, selection process of LIC Notification 2018-19 are given below.

LIC Notification 2019 | Apply 590 Assistant Administrative Officer AAO Posts @ licindia.in

LIC Recruitment 2019 – Apply through Online for 590 vacancies of Assistant Administrative Officer AAO posts: Life Insurance Corporation recently released a job notification on its official website licindia.in for Assistant Administrative Officer AAO posts. Candidates are allowed to apply for LIC Recruitment 2019 from 2nd March 2019 to 22nd March 2019. Candidate can find the further details like Eligibility Criteria, Age limit, the Selection process of LIC Recruitment 2019 on the below page. Job Seekers can apply for the post through the Official page licindia.in and careers99.com.

LIC Recruitment 2019 Details

Organization NameLife Insurance Corporation
Employment CategoryCentral Govt Jobs
Name of the PostAssistant Administrative Officer AAO
No. of Posts590
Educational QualificationsGraduation / Post Graduate
Job LocationAll Over India
Apply ModeOnline
Last Date22nd March 2019
Official Websitelicindia.in

Vacancy Details of LIC Jobs 2019

PostSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
AAO (Generalist)55358535140350
AAO (IT)2514361560150
AAO (CA)751352050
AAO (Actuarial)43831230
AAO (Rajbhasha)1121510
Total925814459237590

Eligibility Criteria for LIC Assistant Administrative Officer AAO Notification

Interested Job Aspirants who are ready to apply for Life Insurance Corporation 2018 Notification must possess the below-given Eligibility Details.

Educational Qualifications of LIC Recruitment 2019

Interested candidates those want to apply for LIC Assistant Administrative Officer AAO posts should have completed Graduation / Post Graduate from Recognized Board/University. For Detailed Eligibility please go through Official Notification

Age Limit for LIC Recruitment 2019

Applicants Age should be Maximum Age: 50 years. Please go through LIC official Notification 2018 for more Details and Age Relaxation

Pay Scale for LIC Assistant Administrative Officer AAO Jobs

Selected candidates will get Rs 40,245/- per month by the Recruiting Organization.

Selection Criteria for LIC Jobs

Selection of Candidates for Assistant Administrative Officer AAO posts will be done as per following stages- Eligible candidates will be selected on the basis of performance in Written Test Interview

Application Fee for LIC Notification

Reservation Category Application Fees
 General, OBC Rs. 600/-
 SC/ST/PH Rs. 100/-

How to Apply for LIC Recruitment 2019

  • First of all, Open Official Website i.e., licindia.in or Below Mentioned link from careers99.com Website.
  • Look for Apply Online Link on the Website.
  • Fill All required Details in the form and Upload required Documents and Pay Application Fee if Required.
  • Check and confirm your details before hitting Submit button.
  • Once All details confirmed, Submit and Take the printout of your Application

Important Dates for LIC Recruitment 2019

Starting Date of Application: 2nd March 2019

Closing Date of Application: 22nd March 2019

Important Links for LIC Assistant Administrative Officer AAO Application

Official Notification: Click Here

Apply Online: Click Here

Related Posts

Check Also

SA1 Telugu Question Papers 2019 | 8th,9th,10th Classes AP/TS SA1 Model Papers

Summative Assessment 1 Exams are in full josh in Telangana. TS SA1 Tomorrows paper is …