Home / Free Job Alerts / KPTCL JE Recruitment 2019 – 3646 Junior Engineer, Junior Power Man & Other Posts | www.kptcl.com

KPTCL JE Recruitment 2019 – 3646 Junior Engineer, Junior Power Man & Other Posts | www.kptcl.com

Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited inviting Online Applications for Junior Engineer, Junior Power man & Other vacancies at Karnataka . Last Date is Updating Soon

KPTCL Notification 2019 announced for the vacancies of 3646 Junior Engineer, Junior Power man & Other on its official website www.kptcl.com. Eligibility criteria, Educational Qualifications, Age limit, Selection process, Pay scale and other required details are mentioned below in careers99.com. So candidates who are interested and eligible can apply Online before the last date of the Notification i.e., Updating Soon.

KPTCL-Notification

KPTCL Notification 2019 | Apply 3646 Junior Engineer, Junior Power man & Other Posts @ www.kptcl.com

KPTCL Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for Junior Engineer, Junior Power man & Other Posts: Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited (KPTCL) has advertised a notification for the recruitment of 3646 posts of Junior Engineer, Junior Power man & Other vacancies. Eligible candidates can apply online from Updating Soon to Updating Soon. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process & how to apply for KPTCL Jobs are given below.

Download Here: KPTCL AE, JE, AEE, JA Syllabus PDF 

KPTCL Recruitment 2019 Details

Organization NameKarnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
Employment CategoryKarnataka Govt Jobs
Name of the PostJunior Engineer, Junior Power man & Other
No. of Posts3646 Vacancies
Educational QualificationsCheck Post wise
Job LocationKarnataka
Apply ModeOnline
Last DateUpdating Soon
Official Websitewww.kptcl.com

Vacancy Details of KPTCL Jobs 2019

SI .
Name of the Post
No. of Posts
TOTAL
KPTCL
BESCOM
CESC
HESCOM
MESCOM
GESCOM
No.Time Scale of Pay
1Assistant Executive Engineer (Elec.)30810153194
2Assistant Engineer (Elec.)631003016010142505
3Assistant Engineer (Civil)13532528
4Junior Engineer(Elec.)320106345060570
5Junior Engineer(Civil)7382828
6Junior Personal Assistant16183116963
7Junior Assistant10250100360
8Driver Grade-II27245025126
9Junior Station Attendant103103
10Junior Powerman (Junior Lineman)694264656671421769
TOTAL6584796287577273973646

Eligibility Criteria

Interested Job Aspirants who are ready to apply for Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited 2019 Notification must possess the below-given Eligibility Details.

Educational Qualifications

Interested candidates those want to apply for KPTCL Junior Engineer, Junior Power man & Other posts should have completed Check Post wise from Recognized Board/University. For Detailed Eligibility please go through Official Notification

Age Limit

Applicants Age should be 18 Years. Please go through KPTCL official Notification 2019 for more Details and Age Relaxation

Salary Details for KPTCL Junior Engineer, Junior Power man & Other Jobs

No.Name of the PostTime Scale of Pay
1Assistant Executive Engineer (Elec.)746080-1390-51640-1560-56320-1700-

63120-1900-68820

-2050-79070-2370-98030

2Assistant Engineer (Elec.)741 130-1 140-42270-1270-46080-

1390-51640-1560-56320-1700

-63120-1900-68820-2050-72920

3Assistant Engineer (Civil)741130-1140-42270-1270-46080-

1390-51640-1560-56320

-1700-63120-1900-68820-2050-72920

4Junior Engineer(Elec.)726270-810-31 130-940-37710-1 140

-42270-1270-
46080-1390-51640-1560-56320-1700-63120-1900-65020

5Junior Engineer(Civil)726270-810-31 130-940-37710-1 140

-42270-1270-
46080-1390-51640-1560-56320-1700-63120-1900-65020

6Junior Personal Assistant722920-670-26270-810-31130-940-37710-1140-42270-1270-46080-1390-51640-1560-56320
7Junior Assistant720220-540-22920-670-26270-810-

31130-940-37710

-1140-42270-1270-46080-1390-51640

8Driver Grade-II720220-540-22920-670-26270-810-

31130-940-37710

-1140-42270-1270-46080-1390-51640

9Junior Station AttendantZ16370-340-18070-430-20220-540-22920-670-26270-810-35180
10Junior Powerman (Junior Lineman)Z16370-340-18070-430-20220-540-22920-670-26270-810-35180

Selection Process

Selection of Candidates for Junior Engineer, Junior Power man & Other posts will be done as per following stages- Eligible candidates will be selected on the basis of performance in Written Test, Interview

Application Fee

Please refer KPTCL Notification to know Application fee details

How to Apply for KPTCL Jobs

  • First of all, Open Official Website i.e., www.kptcl.com or Below Mentioned link from careers99.com Website.
  • Look for Apply Online Link on the Website.
  • Fill All required Details in the form and Upload required Documents and Pay Application Fee if Required.
  • Check and confirm your details before hitting the Submit button.
  • Once All details confirmed, Submit and Take the printout of your Application

Important Dates for KPTCL Recruitment 2019

Starting Date of Application: Updating Soon

Closing Date of Application: Updating Soon

Important Links for KPTCL Job Application

Official Notification: Click Here

Apply Online: Click Here

Related Posts

Check Also

aiims-delhi

AIIMS Delhi Recruitment 2019: Apply for 394 Sr. Resident Posts @ aiims.edu

ContentsAIIMS Delhi Notification 2019 for 394 Sr. Resident Vacancy | Apply NowVacancy Details of AIIMS …