Home / States / Jharkhand / Jharkhand Police Recruitment 2018 | 164 Special Auxiliary Police Subedar, Soldier, Cook & other Posts Apply @ www.jhpolice.gov.in

Jharkhand Police Recruitment 2018 | 164 Special Auxiliary Police Subedar, Soldier, Cook & other Posts Apply @ www.jhpolice.gov.in

Jharkhand Police Recruitment 2018 : Good News Aspirants !!! Here is the one more opportunity came from Jharkhand Police Recruitment Department for candidates who are looking for settle in Jharkhand Govt Jobs. Recently Jharkhand Government has issued Jharkhand Police Special Auxiliary Police Subedar, Soldier, Cook & other notification 2018. This notification is regarding to fill up 164 Posts for Special Auxiliary Police Subedar, Soldier, Cook & other. So, Don’t miss the chance to enter into the Jharkhand Govt job Sector. This is the right time to fill up Jharkhand Special Auxiliary Police Subedar, Soldier, Cook & other Application form. The candidates who are eligible for this Jharkhand Police Special Auxiliary Police Subedar, Soldier, Cook & other Jobs 2018 can apply through the official website.

Jharkhand Police  Recruitment 2018 – 164 Posts Apply Now (Last Date: 04-04-2018)

Jharkhand Police Recruitment Department has Released Notification for 164 Special Auxiliary Police Subedar, Soldier, Cook & other Posts in its Official Website i.e., www.jhpolice.gov.in. All Eligible and interested Candidates can apply Online after reading complete details of the Jharkhand Police Recruitment Department Recruitment 2018 | Apply Online 164 Special Auxiliary Police Subedar, Soldier, Cook & other Posts @ www.jhpolice.gov.in. www.careers99.com provides full details like Educational Qualifications, Experience, Job Profile, Jharkhand Police job Pay Scale Details, Jharkhand Police Exam Pattern, Syllabus, Age Limit, Selection Criteria, Admit Card, Results, Exam Date etc., Aspirants and Jharkhand Govt Job seekers can apply for Jharkhand Police Recruitment Department Recruitment 2018 | Apply Online 164 Special Auxiliary Police Subedar, Soldier, Cook & other Posts @ www.jhpolice.gov.in through Online mode before last Date i.e., 04-04-2018

Jharkhand Police Recruitment 2018 Details

Organization NameJharkhand Police Recruitment Department
Employment CategoryJharkhand Govt Jobs
Name of the PostSpecial Auxiliary Police Subedar, Soldier, Cook & other
No. of Posts164
Educational QualificationsEx-Military Officer or have equivalent
Job LocationJharkhand
Apply ModeOnline
Official Websitewww.jhpolice.gov.in

Vacancy Details of Jharkhand Police Jobs 2018

Name of PostNo. of PostPay Scale (Per Month)
Subedar Major0325,000
Subedar (General)0325,000
Nd Subedar (General)0625,000
Nd Subedar (Vantu)0225,000
Hav (General)2920,000
Soldier (General)11320,000
Soldier (Driver)0620,000
Cooke0220,000
Total164

Eligibility Criteria for Jharkhand Police Special Auxiliary Police Subedar, Soldier, Cook & other Notification

Interested Job Aspirants who are ready to apply for Jharkhand Police Recruitment Department 2018 Notification must possess the below-given Eligibility Details.

Educational Qualifications of Jharkhand Police Recruitment 2018

Interested candidates those want to apply for Jharkhand Police Special Auxiliary Police Subedar, Soldier, Cook & other posts should have completed Ex-Military Officer or have equivalent from Recognized Board/University. For Detailed Eligibility please go through Official Notification

Age Limit for Jharkhand Police Recruitment 2018

Ex-soldier in between of 35 to 45 years of age

Please go through Jharkhand Police official Notification 2018 for more Details and Age Relaxation

Selection Criteria of Jharkhand Police Jobs

Selection of Candidates for Special Auxiliary Police Subedar, Soldier, Cook & other posts will be done as per following stages- Eligible candidates will be selected on the basis of performance in Written Test, Interview

Application Fee for Jharkhand Police Notification

Please refer Jharkhand Police Notification to know Application fee details

How to Apply for Jharkhand Police Recruitment 2018-19

  • 1. Open Official Website i.e., www.jhpolice.gov.in or Below Mentioned link from www.careers99.com Website.
  • 2. Look for Apply Online Link on the Website.
  • 3. Fill All required Details in the form and Upload required Documents and Pay Application Fee if Required.
  • 4. Check and confirm your details before hitting Submit button.
  • 5. Once All details confirmed, Submit and Take printout of your Application

Important Dates for Jharkhand Police Recruitment 2018

Starting Date of Application: 19.03.2018

Closing Date of Application: 04-04-2018

Important Links for Jharkhand Police Special Auxiliary Police Subedar, Soldier, Cook & other Application

Official Notification: Click Here

Apply Online: Click Here

Related Posts

Check Also

Cuttack District Court Recruitment

Supreme Court 2019 Online Form for 58 PA & SPA Vacancy

Supreme Court of India has Released Notification for 58 Personal Assistant & Sr. Personal Assistant …