Home / Jobs by Type / Govt Jobs / HESCOM Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online 757 AE, JE, AAO, JLM, JA Posts

HESCOM Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online 757 AE, JE, AAO, JLM, JA Posts

Hubli Electricity Supply Company Limited inviting Online Applications for AE, JE, AAO, JLM, Junior Assistant vacancies at Hubli. Last Date is March/April 2019

HESCOM Recruitment 2019 – AE, JE, AAO, JLM, Junior Assistant Posts: HESCOM has announced a notification for the recruitment of AE, JE, AAO, JLM, Junior Assistant vacancies in Hubli Electricity Supply Company Limited for the year 2019. Eligible Indian Nationals may apply in prescribed application format on or before the March/April 2019. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process & how to apply are given below

HESCOM AE, JE, AAO, JLM, Junior Assistant Recruitment 2019 – 757 Posts Apply Now (Last Date: March/April 2019)

HESCOM Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for AE, JE, AAO, JLM, Junior Assistant Posts: Hubli Electricity Supply Company Limited (HESCOM) has advertised a notification for the recruitment of 757 posts of AE, JE, AAO, JLM, Junior Assistant vacancies. Eligible candidates can apply online from March/April 2019 to March/April 2019. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process & how to apply for HESCOM Jobs are given below.

(The Apply Online Link is given at the end of the post)

HESCOM Recruitment 2019 Details

Organization NameHubli Electricity Supply Company Limited
Employment CategoryKarnataka Govt Jobs
Name of the PostAE, JE, AAO, JLM, Junior Assistant
No. of Posts757 Vacancies
Educational QualificationsB.E/B.Tech/ M.com or M.B.A (finance)/ Diploma in Electrical department/ Any Bachelor’s Degree/ PUC/ Diploma/ SSLC / Class 10th or Class 10th / SSLC pass with ITI/ ITI Certificate in the relevant trade
Job LocationHubli
Apply ModeOnline
Last DateMarch/April 2019
Official Websitekptcl.com

Vacancy Details of HESCOM Jobs 2019

Name of the PostKPTCLBESCOMCESCHESCOMMESCOMGESCOMNo of vacancies
Assistant Executive Engineer (Electrical)300810153194
Assistant Engineer (Electrical)631003016010142505
Assistant Engineer (Civil)135032528
Junior Engineer (Electrical)3201063450060570
Junior Engineer (Civil)70382828
Junior Helper16183116963
Junior Helper10250100000360
Driver Grade II2702450250126
Junior Station Checker10300000103
Junior Power man6904264656671421769
Total6584796287577273973646

Eligibility Criteria

Interested Job Aspirants who are ready to apply for Hubli Electricity Supply Company Limited 2019 Notification must possess the below-given Eligibility Details.

Educational Qualifications

Interested candidates those want to apply for HESCOM AE, JE, AAO, JLM, Junior Assistant posts should have completed B.E/B.Tech/ M.com or M.B.A (finance)/ Diploma in Electrical department/ Any Bachelor’s Degree/ PUC/ Diploma/ SSLC / Class 10th or Class 10th / SSLC pass with ITI/ ITI Certificate in the relevant trade from Recognized Board/University. For Detailed Eligibility please go through Official Notification

Age Limit

Applicants Age should be Minimum Age: 18 years, Maximum Age: 35 years. Please go through HESCOM official Notification 2019 for more Details and Age Relaxation

Salary Details for HESCOM AE, JE, AAO, JLM, Junior Assistant Jobs

Post NamesSalary   per month
Assistant Executive Engineer(Elec.)Rs.20,600/- Rs.43,850/-
Assistant Engineer (Elec.)Rs.18380/- Rs.32,610/-
Assistant Engineer (Civil)
Assistant Accounts Officer
Junior Engineer (Elec.)Rs.11,750/- Rs.29,070/-
AssistantRs.10,250/- Rs.25,180/-
Junior AssistantRs.9,050/- Rs.23080/-
Junior Line ManRs. 7,950/- to Rs.16,790/-
Junior Station OperatorRs.7,350/- to INR 15,710/-

Selection Process

Selection of Candidates for AE, JE, AAO, JLM, Junior Assistant posts will be done as per following stages- Eligible candidates will be selected on the basis of performance in Written exam, Interview

Application Fee

  • General, category I, IIA, IIB, IIIA and IIIB Applicants: Rs.500/- + service charge
  • SC/ST/PWD Applicants: Rs.300/- + service charge

How to Apply for HESCOM Jobs

  • First of all, Open Official Website i.e., kptcl.com or Below Mentioned link from careers99.com Website.
  • Look for Apply Online Link on the Website.
  • Fill All required Details in the form and Upload required Documents and Pay Application Fee if Required.
  • Check and confirm your details before hitting the Submit button.
  • Once All details confirmed, Submit and Take the printout of your Application

Important Dates for HESCOM Recruitment 2019

Starting Date of Application: March/April 2019

Closing Date of Application: March/April 2019

Important Links for HESCOM Job Application

Official Notification: Click Here

Apply Online: Click Here

Related Posts

Check Also

TSRTC Recruitment

TSRTC Recruitment 2019: Apply for 2000 Driver, Conductor, & Other Vacancies @tsrtc.telangana.gov.in

ContentsTSRTC Driver, Conductor, Junior Assistant, Traffic Supervisor (Trainee), Traffic Constable, Mechanical Supervisor (Trainee) Recruitment 2019 …