Home / Jobs by Type / Govt Jobs / GESCOM Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online 397 JLM AE, JE AEE, AAO Posts @ kptcl.com

GESCOM Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online 397 JLM AE, JE AEE, AAO Posts @ kptcl.com

Gulbarga Electricity Supply Company Limited inviting Online Applications for JLM AE, JE AEE, AAO vacancies at Gulbarga. Last Date is March/April 2019

GESCOM Notification 2019 announced for the vacancies of 397 JLM AE, JE AEE, AAO on its official website kptcl.com. Eligibility criteria, Educational Qualifications, Age limit, Selection process, Pay scale and other required details are mentioned below in careers99.com. So candidates who are interested and eligible can apply Online before the last date of the Notification i.e., March/April 2019.

GESCOM Notification 2019 | Apply 397 JLM AE, JE AEE, AAO Posts @ kptcl.com

GESCOM Recruitment 2019 Job alert both Fresher and Experienced can get updated on March/April 2019 notification on recent Gulbarga Electricity Supply Company Limited recruitment 2019 openings @ Gulbarga. This is an exclusive page updated on March/April 2019 for the latest recruitment notification kptcl.com from GESCOM 2019 it contains both active and recently expired Job openings and recruitment notification from GESCOM 2019.

GESCOM Recruitment 2019 Details

Organization NameGulbarga Electricity Supply Company Limited
Employment CategoryKarnataka Govt Jobs
Name of the PostJLM AE, JE AEE, AAO
No. of Posts397 Vacancies
Educational Qualificationsrefer Official Notification
Job LocationGulbarga
Apply ModeOnline
Last DateMarch/April 2019
Official Websitekptcl.com

Vacancy Details of GESCOM Jobs 2019

Name of the PostKPTCLBESCOMCESCHESCOMMESCOMGESCOMNo of vacancies
Assistant Executive Engineer (Electrical)300810153194
Assistant Engineer (Electrical)631003016010142505
Assistant Engineer (Civil)135032528
Junior Engineer (Electrical)3201063450060570
Junior Engineer (Civil)70382828
Junior Helper16183116963
Junior Helper10250100000360
Driver Grade II2702450250126
Junior Station Checker10300000103
Junior Power man6904264656671421769
Total6584796287577273973646

Eligibility Criteria

Interested Job Aspirants who are ready to apply for Gulbarga Electricity Supply Company Limited 2019 Notification must possess the below-given Eligibility Details.

Educational Qualifications

  • For Assistant Engineer/ Assistant Executive Engineer(AE/AEE) Posts the qualification is B.E/B.Tech in the relative discipline from an authorized board.
  • For Assistant Accounts Officer(AAO) Posts, the qualification is  M.com or M.B.A (finance)
  • For Junior Engineer(JE) Posts the qualification is Diploma in Electrical deparatment.
  • For Assistant Posts the qualification is any Bachelor’s Degree from the government recognized board.
  • For Junior Assistant Posts  the qualification is  PUC/ Diploma in Accountancy
  • For Junior Line Man Posts  the qualification is  SSLC / Class 10th or Class 10th / SSLC pass with ITI
  • For Junior Station Operator posts the qualification is SSLC with ITC / ITI.

Age Limit

Applicants Age should be 18 to 35 Years. Please go through GESCOM official Notification 2019 for more Details and Age Relaxation

Salary Details for GESCOM JLM AE, JE AEE, AAO Jobs

Post NamesSalary   per month
Assistant Executive Engineer(Elec.)Rs.20,600/- Rs.43,850/-
Assistant Engineer (Elec.)Rs.18380/- Rs.32,610/-
Assistant Engineer (Civil)
Assistant Accounts Officer
Junior Engineer (Elec.)Rs.11,750/- Rs.29,070/-
AssistantRs.10,250/- Rs.25,180/-
Junior AssistantRs.9,050/- Rs.23080/-
Junior Line ManRs. 7,950/- to Rs.16,790/-
Junior Station OperatorRs.7,350/- to INR 15,710/-

Selection Process

Selection of Candidates for JLM AE, JE AEE, AAO posts will be done as per following stages- Eligible candidates will be selected on the basis of performance in Written exam, Interview

Application Fee

  • General, category I, IIA, IIB, IIIA and IIIB Applicants: Rs.500/- + service charge
  • SC/ST/PWD Applicants: Rs.300/- + service charge

How to Apply for GESCOM Jobs

  • First of all, Open Official Website i.e., kptcl.com or Below Mentioned link from careers99.com Website.
  • Look for Apply Online Link on the Website.
  • Fill All required Details in the form and Upload required Documents and Pay Application Fee if Required.
  • Check and confirm your details before hitting the Submit button.
  • Once All details confirmed, Submit and Take the printout of your Application

Important Dates for GESCOM Recruitment 2019

Starting Date of Application: March/April 2019

Closing Date of Application: March/April 2019

Important Links for GESCOM Job Application

Official Notification: Click Here

Apply Online: Click Here

Related Posts

Check Also

aiims-delhi

AIIMS Delhi Recruitment 2019: Apply for 394 Sr. Resident Posts @ aiims.edu

ContentsAIIMS Delhi Notification 2019 for 394 Sr. Resident Vacancy | Apply NowVacancy Details of AIIMS …