Home / Jobs by Type / Govt Jobs / CESC Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online 628 JLM AE, JE AEE, AAO Posts@ kptcl.com

CESC Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online 628 JLM AE, JE AEE, AAO Posts@ kptcl.com

Chamundeshwari Electricity Supply Corporation inviting Online Applications for JLM AE, JE AEE, AAO vacancies at Mysuru. Last Date is March/April 2019

Chamundeshwari Electricity Supply Corporation (CESC) has released Notification for the posts of JLM AE, JE AEE, AAO having 628 vacancies on its official website kptcl.com. Interested and eligible candidates can Apply Online before the Last Date i.e., March/April 2019. Required details like educational qualification, age limit, Selection process of CESC Notification 2019 are given below.

Chamundeshwari Electricity Supply Corporation (CESC) job vacancy Notification 2019 | JLM AE, JE AEE, AAO job Recruitment Details

CESC Recruitment 2019 – Apply through Online for 628 vacancies of JLM AE, JE AEE, AAO posts: Chamundeshwari Electricity Supply Corporation recently released a job notification on its official website kptcl.com for JLM AE, JE AEE, AAO posts. Candidates are allowed to apply for CESC Recruitment 2019 from March/April 2019 to March/April 2019. Candidate can find further details like Eligibility Criteria, Age limit, the Selection process of CESC Recruitment 2019 on the below page. Job Seekers can apply for the post through the Official page kptcl.com and careers99.com.

CESC Recruitment 2019 Details

Organization NameChamundeshwari Electricity Supply Corporation
Employment CategoryKarnataka Govt Jobs
Name of the PostJLM AE, JE AEE, AAO
No. of Posts628 Vacancies
Educational Qualificationsrefer Official Notification
Job LocationMysuru
Apply ModeOnline
Last DateMarch/April 2019
Official Websitekptcl.com

Vacancy Details of CESC Jobs 2019

Name of the PostKPTCLBESCOMCESCHESCOMMESCOMGESCOMNo of vacancies
Assistant Executive Engineer (Electrical)300810153194
Assistant Engineer (Electrical)631003016010142505
Assistant Engineer (Civil)135032528
Junior Engineer (Electrical)3201063450060570
Junior Engineer (Civil)70382828
Junior Helper16183116963
Junior Helper10250100000360
Driver Grade II2702450250126
Junior Station Checker10300000103
Junior Power man6904264656671421769
Total6584796287577273973646

Eligibility Criteria

Interested Job Aspirants who are ready to apply for Chamundeshwari Electricity Supply Corporation 2019 Notification must possess the below-given Eligibility Details.

Educational Qualifications

  • Assistant Engineer/ Assistant Executive Engineer(AE/AEE): B.E/B.Tech in the relative discipline from an authorized board.
  • Assistant Accounts Officer(AAO): M.com or M.B.A (finance)
  • Junior Engineer(JE): Diploma in Electrical department.
  • Assistant: Any Bachelor’s Degree from the government recognized board.
  • Junior Assistant: PUC/ Diploma in Accountancy
  • Junior Line Man: SSLC / Class 10th or Class 10th / SSLC pass with ITI
  • Junior Station Operator: SSLC with ITC / ITI.
  • Assistant Lineman: ITI Certificate in the relevant trade.

Age Limit

Applicants Age should be 18 to 35 Years. Please go through CESC official Notification 2019 for more Details and Age Relaxation

Salary Details for CESC JLM AE, JE AEE, AAO Jobs

Post NameSalary Details
Assistant Engineer (AE) (Electrical)Rs.41,130/- to Rs.72,920/-
Assistant Engineer (AE) (Civil)Rs.41,130/- to Rs.72,920/-
Junior Engineer (AE) (Electrical)Rs.26,270/- to Rs.65,020/-
Junior HelperRs.26,270/- to Rs.65,020/-
Junior HelperRs.20,220/- to Rs.51,640/-

Selection Process

Selection of Candidates for JLM AE, JE AEE, AAO posts will be done as per the following stages- Eligible candidates will be selected on the basis of performance in Written exam, Interview

Application Fee

  • General, category I, IIA, IIB, IIIA and IIIB Applicants: Rs.500/- + service charge
  • SC/ST/PWD Applicants: Rs.300/- + service charge

How to Apply for CESC Jobs

  • First of all, Open Official Website i.e., kptcl.com or Below Mentioned link from careers99.com Website.
  • Look for Apply Online Link on the Website.
  • Fill All required Details in the form and Upload required Documents and Pay Application Fee if Required.
  • Check and confirm your details before hitting the Submit button.
  • Once All details confirmed, Submit and Take the printout of your Application

Important Dates for CESC Recruitment 2019

Starting Date of Application: March/April 2019

Closing Date of Application: March/April 2019

Important Links for CESC Job Application

Official Notification: Click Here

Apply Online: Click Here

Related Posts

Check Also

Cuttack District Court Recruitment

Supreme Court 2019 Online Form for 58 PA & SPA Vacancy

Supreme Court of India has Released Notification for 58 Personal Assistant & Sr. Personal Assistant …