Home / States / All India / 996 BSNL Junior Accounts Officer (JAO) Vacancy Notification 2017 | 996 Posts Recruitment Apply @ externalexam.bsnl.co.in

996 BSNL Junior Accounts Officer (JAO) Vacancy Notification 2017 | 996 Posts Recruitment Apply @ externalexam.bsnl.co.in

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited has Released Notification for 996 Junior Accounts Officer Posts in its Official Website i.e., externalexam.bsnl.co.in. All Eligible and interested Candidates can apply Online after reading complete details of the Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Recruitment 2017 | Apply Online 996 Junior Accounts Officer Posts @ externalexam.bsnl.co.in. careers99.com provides full details like Educational Qualifications, Experience, Job Profile, BSNL job Pay Scale Details, BSNL Exam Pattern, Syllabus, Age Limit, Selection Criteria, Admit Card, Results, Exam Date etc., Aspirants and Central Govt Job seekers can apply for Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Recruitment 2017 | Apply Online 996 Junior Accounts Officer Posts @ externalexam.bsnl.co.in through Online mode before last Date i.e., 05.11.2017

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Recruitment 2017 | Apply Online 996 Junior Accounts Officer Posts @ externalexam.bsnl.co.in.

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Jobs 2017-2018 996 Junior Accounts Officer Posts Apply Online at externalexam.bsnl.co.in | Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) has issued Notification 2017 regarding 996 Junior Accounts Officer Job Openings. Eligible Candidates can Apply Online Through Official website externalexam.bsnl.co.in | Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Syllabus, Age Limit, Eligibility Criteria, Exam Fee, Application Processes, Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Admit Card Date, BSNL Exam Date, Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Result Date and BSNL Last Date Details Given below in careers99.com. Check before Applying.

BSNL Bharti 2017-18 | Apply 996 Junior Accounts Officer Posts

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited has released on its official website externalexam.bsnl.co.in. The Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Recruitment 2017 | Apply Online 996 Junior Accounts Officer Posts @ externalexam.bsnl.co.in it consist 996 Junior Accounts Officer posts. All Central Govt Job Aspirants may check this Notification Details in BSNL official Website @ externalexam.bsnl.co.in and careers99.com.

BSNL Notification 2017 | Apply 996 Junior Accounts Officer Posts @ externalexam.bsnl.co.in.

Organization NameBharat Sanchar Nigam Limited
Employment CategoryCentral Govt Jobs
Name of the PostJunior Accounts Officer
Educational QualificationsM.COM / CA / ICWA / CS
No. of Posts996
Job LocationAll Over India
Official Websiteexternalexam.bsnl.co.in
Apply ModeOnline

State wise Vacancy Details of BSNL Junior Accounts Officer Jobs 2017

State NameGenOBCSCSTTotal Vacancy
 Andaman & Nicobar020101004
 Andhra Pradesh2623160772
Assam230504032
Bihar1207010222
Chhattisgarh130402019
Chennai Telecom District0905060323
Gujarat3719130271
Haryana1907070336
Himachal Pradesh0806010318
Jammu & Kashmir090502016
Jharkhand050303011
Karnataka3414090562
Kerala2007080641
Kolkata Telecom District0203020108
Madhya Pradesh2704060138
Maharashtra66471309135
North East-I080501014
North East-II020201005
Northern Telecom Region0607020116
Odisha0805050220
Punjab2520110561
 Rajasthan1816090346
Tamil Nadu2206040234
Uttar Pradesh East3416070865
Uttar Pradesh West2409030541
Uttrakhand0501040111
West Bengal2216100856
#Total49726915377996

Eligibility Criteria for Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) Junior Accounts Officer Jobs 2017

Educational Qualifications of Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Junior Accounts Officer Vacancies

Candidates who have completed M.COM / CA / ICWA / CS or equivalent from a recognized Institute are Eligible to apply BSNL Recruitment 2017

Age Limit for BSNL Junior Accounts Officer Posts

  • Minimum Age: 20 years
  • Maximum Age: 30 years

Note: Age limit calculated as on 1st January 2017.

Pay Scale for BSNL Jobs

Executive [E-1] of Rs. 16,400 – Rs. 40,500/-
Annual Increment- @ 3% of basic pay plus IDA, HRA, Perks, Medical Benefits, etc.

Selection Process of BSNL, All Over India Jobs 2017 – Junior Accounts Officer

Written Test, Interview

Application Fee for Junior Accounts Officer Posts

General/ OBC Candidates: Rs. 1000/-
For SC/ST Candidates: Rs. 500/-

How to Apply for BSNL Latest Recruitment 2017

  • Applicants can go to the official site of the organization which is  www.externalbsnlexam.com
  • Now search for the BSNL Notification 2017 and open it
  • Then read the BSNL Notification 2017
  • Now the Candidates need to fill the BSNL Application Form if you are eligible
  • Upload the relevant documents and scanned photograph
  • After filling the form pay the application fees as stated
  • Finally, Click on the submit Button and take a hard copy for reference.

Important Dates for BSNL Junior Accounts Officer Posts 2017

Starting Date of Application: 11-09-2017

Closing Date of Application: 05.11.2017

Exam Date: Update Soon

Important Links for BSNL 996 Junior Accounts Officer Vacancies

Official Notification: Click Here

Apply Online: Click Here

Admit Card Download for BSNL Junior Accounts Officer recruitment

Will be Updated Soon…

BSNL Jobs 2017 – Junior Accounts Officer Results

Will be Updated Soon…

Syllabus & Exam Pattern of BSNL Junior Accounts Officer recruitment

BSNL Syllabus Exam Pattern as decided by the organization will be updated soon at this site in a short while. So the candidates could download the BSNL Junior Accounts Officer Syllabus Exam Pattern for the complete reference.

Click Here

BSNL Junior Accounts Officer Previous Question Papers

BSNL Junior Accounts Officer Recruitment Previous Papers | BSNL Junior Accounts Officer Posts Previous Exam Question Papers are uploaded here for the applicants those who have applied for Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Recruitment 2017. Job seekers who are going to prepare for the BSNL Junior Accounts Officer Exam 2017 can download the BSNL Junior Accounts Officer Syllabus & Exam Pattern in a pdf format for Free of Cost from careers99.com.

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Previous Papers Free Download | BSNL Junior Accounts Officer Exam Previous Papers with Answers are available here in careers99.com to download for free of cost. Here on this website careers99.com, we have provided BSNL Junior Accounts Officer Previous Papers in PDF Format and easy to download.

BSNL Junior Accounts Officer Model Papers are available in the PDF format. To get the good score and also beat the competitors score in the written examination these papers will help you to crack the vacancy. careers99.com Team has updated the free download links in the below section of this page. The subject wise previous papers for Junior Accounts Officer exam are available on this page. By practicing the model papers aspirants will be able to get the good score in the written examination.

Click Here

Related Posts

Check Also

SA1 Telugu Question Papers 2019 | 8th,9th,10th Classes AP/TS SA1 Model Papers

Summative Assessment 1 Exams are in full josh in Telangana. TS SA1 Tomorrows paper is …