BSF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2019 – 1763 Posts Apply Online (Last Date: 26.02.2019)

Border Security Force Jobs 2019  1763 Constable Tradesman Posts Apply Online at bsf.nic.in | Border Security Force (BSF) has issued Notification 2019 regarding 1763 Constable Tradesman Job Openings. Eligible Candidates can Apply Online Through Official website bsf.nic.in | Border Security Force Syllabus, Age Limit, Eligibility Criteria, Exam Fee, Application Processes, Border Security1763  Force Admit Card Date, BSF Exam Date, Border Security Force Result Date and BSF Last Date Details Given below in careers99.com. Check before Applying.

BSF Bharti 2019 | Apply 1763 Constable Tradesman Posts

Border Security Force has released on its official website bsf.nic.in. The Border Security Force Recruitment 2019 | Apply Online 1763 Constable Tradesman Posts @ bsf.nic.in it consist 1763 Constable Tradesman posts. All Central Govt Job Aspirants may check this Notification Details in BSF official Website @ bsf.nic.in and careers99.com.

Organization Name: Border Security Force

Employment Category: Central Govt Jobs

Name of the Post: Constable Tradesman

Educational Qualifications: Matriculation or equivalent

Starting Date to Apply: 26.01.2019

Ending Date to Apply: 26.02.2019

Total No. of Vacancies: 1763

Job Location: All Over India

Official Website: bsf.nic.in

Download Here: BSF Tradesman Constable Syllabus PDF 2019

Border Security Force Recruitment 2019 | Apply Online 1763 Constable Tradesman Posts @ bsf.nic.in

Border Security Force Recruitment 2019 | Apply Online 1763  Constable Tradesman Posts @ bsf.nic.in : Border Security Force has issued a notification for the recruitment of Constable Tradesman Vacancy with 1763 posts. Interested candidates can apply by 26.01.2019. Other details for Border Security Force Recruitment 2019 | Apply Online 1763 Constable Tradesman Posts @ bsf.nic.in Like Age Limit, Educational Qualification, Selection Process, Application Fee and How to Apply are given in careers99.com below.

 

Vacancy Details of BSF Constable Tradesman Jobs 2019

BSF Vacancies:-

For Male Candidates
PostUROBCSCSTTotal
CT (Cobbler)2105030332
CT (Tailor)2505030336
CT (Carpenter)1201000013
CT (Cook)2911318950561
CT (W/C)168735326320
CT (W/M)132593923253
CT (Barber)76342313146
CT (Sweeper)203886533389
CT (Waiter)0601010109
CT (Painter)0000010001
CT (Draughtsmen)0001000001
Total9343982771521761
For Female Candidates
PostUROBCSCSTTotal
CT (Tailor)0200000002

Eligibility Criteria for Border Security Force (BSF) Constable Tradesman Jobs 2019

Educational Qualifications of Border Security Force Constable Tradesman Vacancies

Candidate should have Matriculation or equivalent from a recognized University/ Board or two years of work experience in respective trade or one-year Certificate Course from Industrial Training Institute of Vocational Institute with at least year experience in respective trade.

Age Limit for BSF Constable Tradesman Posts

  • Minimum age: 18 years
  • Maximum age: 23 years

Pay Scale for BSF Jobs

Rs.27,700 – Rs.69,100 per month

Selection Process of BSF, All Over India Jobs 2019 – Constable Tradesman

  • Physical Standard Test (PST)
  • Physical Efficiency Test (PET)
  • Documentation
  • Trade Test
  • Written Test
  • Medical Examination\

How to Apply for BSF Latest Recruitment 2019

  • Log on to BSF careers page at official website www.bsf.nic.in
  • Eligible candidates are advised to open the online application form
  • Fill your academic qualification, skill, experience, and other related information as per the instructions
  • Attach self-attested copies of all relevant documents in prescribed format and size
  • Pay the application fee as per the category
  • Complete the BSF Application Form with the essential data.
  • Check the Details before Submitting.
  • Take a print out of BSF Recruitment 2019 application form

Important Dates for BSF Constable Tradesman Posts 2019

Starting Date of Application: January 26th, 2019

Closing Date of Application: February 26th, 2019

Important Links for BSF 1763 Constable Tradesman Vacancies

Official Notification: Click Here

Apply Online: Click Here

Related Posts