Home / States / Andhra Pradesh / APPSC DL Recruitment 2019 – 308 Govt Degree College Lecturers Posts Apply @ psc.ap.gov.in

APPSC DL Recruitment 2019 – 308 Govt Degree College Lecturers Posts Apply @ psc.ap.gov.in

Andhra Pradesh Public Service Commission inviting Online Applications for Govt Degree College Lecturers vacancies at Andhra Pradesh. Last Date is 26-02-2019

Andhra Pradesh Public Service Commission has Released Notification for 308 Govt Degree College Lecturers Posts in its Official Website i.e., psc.ap.gov.in. All Eligible and interested Candidates can apply Online after reading complete details of the Andhra Pradesh Public Service Commission Recruitment 2019 | Apply Online 308 Govt Degree College Lecturers Posts @ psc.ap.gov.in. careers99.com provides full details like Educational Qualifications, Experience, Job Profile, APPSC job Pay Scale Details, APPSC Exam Pattern, Syllabus, Age Limit, Selection Criteria, Admit Card, Results, Exam Date etc., Aspirants and Andhra Pradesh Govt Job seekers can apply for Andhra Pradesh Public Service Commission Recruitment 2019 | Apply Online 308 Govt Degree College Lecturers Posts @ psc.ap.gov.in through Online mode before the last Date i.e., 26-02-2019

Andhra Pradesh Public Service Commission Recruitment 2019 | Apply Online 308 Govt Degree College Lecturers Posts @ psc.ap.gov.in

Andhra Pradesh Public Service Commission invites applications for the posts of Govt Degree College Lecturers of 308 vacancies on its official website psc.ap.gov.in. The details of APPSC Notification 2019 are available at careers99.com also. Interested and eligible candidates can Apply Online before the last date of the Notification i.e., 26-02-2019. Education qualifications, age limit, selection process and other details are as follows…

APPSC Recruitment 2019 Details

Organization NameAndhra Pradesh Public Service Commission
Employment CategoryAndhra Pradesh Govt Jobs
Name of the PostGovt Degree College Lecturers
No. of Posts308
Educational QualificationsDegree
Job LocationAndhra Pradesh
Apply ModeOnline
Last Date26-02-2019
Official Websitepsc.ap.gov.in

Vacancy Details of APPSC Jobs 2019

CARRIED FORWARD VACANCIES

P.C.

No

SubjectName of the ZoneTotal
IIIIIIIV
01English02010407
02Telugu0101
03Hindi01010103
04Urdu010405
05Oriya0101
06History0201205
07Economics0202030209
08Political Science0404040820
09Commerce0206020515
10Mathematics0205020514

 

 

11Physics0306020314
12Chemistry04020107
13Botany0203020108
14Zoology0201010206
15Computer Science0410040927
16Computer Application0707
17Statistics01010305
18Micro-Biology020204
19Bio-Technology0101
20Geology010102
Total CF vacancies:      161

FRESH VACANCIES

 

P.C.

No

SubjectName of the ZoneTotal
IIIIIIIV
01English03030107
02Telugu020204
03Hindi0101
04Urdu
05Oriya
06History01020104
07Economics0303
08Political Science020204
09Commerce02020105
10Mathematics0101
11Physics0104040312
12Chemistry0918080338
13Botany050712
14Zoology0305010211
15Computer Science06051223
16Computer Application0105050213
17Statistics020406
18Micro-Biology020103
19Bio-Technology
20Geology
Total Fresh vacancies: 147

Eligibility Criteria for APPSC Govt Degree College Lecturers Notification

Interested Job Aspirants who are ready to apply for Andhra Pradesh Public Service Commission 2019 Notification must possess the below-given Eligibility Details.

Educational Qualifications

Interested candidates those want to apply for APPSC Govt Degree College Lecturers posts should have completed Degree from Recognized Board/University. For Detailed Eligibility please go through Official Notification

Age Limit

Applicants Age should be 18-42 Years. Please go through APPSC official Notification 2019 for more Details and Age Relaxation

Salary Details for APPSC Govt Degree College Lecturers Jobs

Selected candidates will get Rs.15,600 – 39100 with Rs. 6000/- AGP (Revised U.G.C scales of 2006) by the Recruiting Organization.

Selection Process

Selection of Candidates for Govt Degree College Lecturers posts will be done as per following stages- Eligible candidates will be selected on the basis of performance in Written Tests (Prelim+Mains)

Application Fee for APPSC Notification

Applicant must pay Rs. 250/- (Rupees two hundred and fifty only) towards application processing fee and Rs 120/- (Rupees one hundred twenty only) towards examination fee.

However, the following categories of candidates are exempted from payment of examination fee Rs.120/- only.

Please refer APPSC Notification to know Application fee details

How to Apply for APPSC Recruitment 2019

  • First of all, Open Official Website i.e., psc.ap.gov.in or Below Mentioned link from careers99.com Website.
  • Look for Apply Online Link on the Website.
  • Fill All required Details in the form and Upload required Documents and Pay Application Fee if Required.
  • Check and confirm your details before hitting the Submit button.
  • Once All details confirmed, Submit and Take the printout of your Application

Important Dates for APPSC Recruitment 2019

Starting Date of Application: 05-02-2019

Closing Date of Application: 26-02-2019

Important Links for APPSC Govt Degree College Lecturers Application

Official Notification: Click Here

Apply Online: Click Here

Related Posts

Check Also

IBPS Recruitment

IBPS CRP RRB VIII Notification 2019: 8400 Officer Scale I, II, III & Office Asst Vacancies

ContentsIBPS Notification 2019 for 8400 CRP RRB VIII (Officer Scale I, II, III & Office …