Home / States / Andhra Pradesh / [Released] AP DSC Notification 2018 : 6241 SA, LP, PET, SGT Posts | AP TETcumTRT Complete Details, Apply Online

[Released] AP DSC Notification 2018 : 6241 SA, LP, PET, SGT Posts | AP TETcumTRT Complete Details, Apply Online

AP Govt issued Notification For Teacher Recruitment Test(TRT) for the posts of School Assistants(SA’s), Language Pandits(LPs), Physical Education Teachers (PETs), Music Teachers, Craft teachers and Art & Drawing Teachers and TETcumTRT for the posts of Secondary Grade Teachers (SGTs) (Notification No.768/TRC-1/2018) Dated:26-10-2018)

Commissioner of School Education (CSE), Andhra Pradesh (AP DSC) released new jobs notification on their official website schooledu.ap.gov.in for available of 6241 School Assistants(SA’s), Language Pandits(LPs), Physical Education Teachers (PETs), Music Teachers, Craft teachers and Art & Drawing Teachers Vacancy. Applicants are asking to submit their Application with the process of Online before the closing date 16th Nov 2018. Commissioner of School Education (CSE), Andhra Pradesh recruitment news is available on their official website and in careers99.com so that you need to follow step by step guide to successfully apply.

AP DSC 2018 Notification for 6241 School Assistants(SA’s), Language Pandits(LPs), Physical Education Teachers (PETs), Music Teachers, Craft teachers and Art & Drawing Teachers Posts @ Apply Online | schooledu.ap.gov.in

The application format is to be made available in website from 01/11/2018 to   15/11/2018.The   eligible   candidates   can   make   application   online   for recruitment to the posts of School Assistants, Language Pandits, Secondary Grade Teachers, Physical Education Teachers, Music, Craft, Art & Drawing in Government, Zilla Parishad, Mandal Parishad, Municipal and Tribal Welfare Schools in the State through District Selection Committee.

The district wise vacancy position is given below:

School Education (Govt./ZPP/MPP)

Sl.NoDistrict 

SGT

 

SA

 

LP

 

PET

 

Music

 

TOTAL

1Srikakulam34110642371527
2Vizianagaram58877135170
3Visakhapatnam447400203510
4East Godavari27017266565569
5West Godavari13116229164342
6Krishna438911135161
7Guntur191321242178
8Prakasam190660235284
9SPSR Nellore1612715122172
10Kadapa361027215171
11Chittoor215443426247
12Ananthapuramu3229223296472
13Kurnool4038043410531
TOTAL22781409248340594334

School Education (Special Schools):

Sl.NoDistrictSGTSALPTOTAL
1East Godavari2327

Municipal Schools:

Sl.NoDistrict 

SGT

 

SA

 

LP

 

PET

 

TOTAL

1Srikakulam47134165
2Vizianagaram48510063
3Visakhapatnam971032112
4East Godavari1242570156

 

5West Godavari68193090
6Krishna40110152
7Guntur2671260285
8Prakasam52007
9SPSR Nellore1864129
10Kadapa15112028
11Chittoor4284559
12Ananthapuramu66169091
13Kurnool45108063
TOTAL88214860101100

Tribal Welfare Department (Ashram Schools- Agency) (Schedule Area)

Sl.NoDistrict 

SGT

 

SA

 

LP

 

PET

 

Music

 

Craft

Art & Drawing 

TOTAL

1Srikakulam2436235
2Vizianagaram401832155
3Visakhapatnam94315221135
4East Godavari11632331554205
5West Godavari63320270
TOTAL337426442591500

Tribal Welfare Department (Ashram Schools- Non-Agency) (Non- Schedule Area)

Sl.NoDistrict 

SGT

 

SA

 

LP

 

PET

 

Craft

Art & Drawing 

TOTAL

1Srikakulam3911231285
2Vizianagaram405337388
3Visakhapatnam11327
4East Godavari2249237
5West Godavari702110
6Krishna20002
7Guntur31105
8Prakasam3315342
9SPSR Nellore4116
10Kadapa0
11Chittoor22
12Ananthapuramu22
13Kurnool12214
TOTAL16723782741300

AP DSC Jobs 2018-19

New AP DSC Recruitment 2018-19 Notification announced. Commissioner of School Education (CSE), Andhra Pradesh (AP DSC) has 6241 amazing openings. As per the notice, the Organization has Vacancies for School Assistants(SA’s), Language Pandits(LPs), Physical Education Teachers (PETs), Music Teachers, Craft teachers and Art & Drawing Teachers posts. Interested aspirants may apply for AP DSC Recruitment 208-19 only through Online mode. However, application process starts from 1st Nov 2018 and ends on 16th Nov 2018. so, all job seekers must apply before the deadline and be a part of AP DSC Jobs 2018. Furthermore, details of eligibility criteria, application fee, age limit, pay scale and others are mentioned below. However, you can also visit @ schooledu.ap.gov.in and careers99.com to know more about AP DSC Vacancy 2018 details.

AP DSC Recruitment 2018 Details

Organization NameCommissioner of School Education (CSE), Andhra Pradesh
Employment CategoryAndhra Pradesh Govt Jobs
Name of the PostSchool Assistants(SA’s), Language Pandits(LPs), Physical Education Teachers (PETs), Music Teachers, Craft teachers and Art & Drawing Teachers
No. of Posts6241
Educational QualificationsDegree + B.Ed, Pundit Training etc.,
Job LocationAndhra Pradesh
Apply ModeOnline
Last Date16th Nov 2018
Official Websiteschooledu.ap.gov.in

Eligibility Criteria for AP DSC

Interested Job Aspirants who are ready to apply for Commissioner of School Education (CSE), Andhra Pradesh 2018 Notification must possess the below-given Eligibility Details.

Educational Qualifications

Interested candidates those want to apply for AP DSC School Assistants(SA’s), Language Pandits(LPs), Physical Education Teachers (PETs), Music Teachers, Craft teachers and Art & Drawing Teachers posts should have completed Degree + B.Ed, Pundit Training etc., from Recognized Board/University. For Detailed Eligibility please go through Official Notification

Age Limit

Applicants Age should be 18-44 years. Please go through AP DSC official Notification 2018 for more Details and Age Relaxation

Salary Details

Selected candidates will get As per Govt rules by the Recruiting Organization.

Selection Process

Selection of Candidates for School Assistants(SA’s), Language Pandits(LPs), Physical Education Teachers (PETs), Music Teachers, Craft teachers and Art & Drawing Teachers posts will be done as per following stages- Eligible candidates will be selected on the basis of performance in TET Cum TRT

Application Fee for AP DSC Notification

The   applicants   have   to   pay   a   fee   of   Rs.500/-   towards   application processing and conduct of Recruitment Test (for each post separately) through Payment Gateway from 01/11/2018 to 15/11/2018. The last date for payment of fee is 15/11/2018 and last date for submission  of application online is 16/11/2018. On receipt of fee the candidate shall be issued a ‘Journal  Number’ with which he/ she can proceed with submission of application online. Issue of Journal Number does not mean that the candidate has completed submission of application online. It is only a confirmation of the fee received.

 

Please refer AP DSC Notification to know Application fee details

How to Apply for AP DSC Recruitment 2018-19

The step by step procedure for submission of application through online will  be  given  in  USER  GUIDE  on  website  (http://cse.ap.gov.in)  which  will be made available from 01.11.2018. The post-wise vacancies in each district    will    be    available    in    web    site    (http://cse.ap.gov.in)    from 01.11.2018.

  • First of all, Open Official Website i.e., schooledu.ap.gov.in or Below Mentioned link from careers99.com Website.
  • Look for Apply Online Link on the Website.
  • Fill All required Details in the form and Upload required Documents and Pay Application Fee if Required.
  • Check and confirm your details before hitting the Submit button.
  • Once All details confirmed, Submit and Take the printout of your Application

Important Dates for AP DSC Recruitment 2018

Sl. NoCategory of postDateSession & Time
1School Assistant (Non-Languages), Mathematics, Physical Science, Biological Science, Social Studies and Physical Education (All Media) including Special schools in East

Godavari district

06.12.2018

& 10.12.2018

(Two Days)

Two Sessions per day

Session-I: 9.30 A.M to 12.00 Noon

Session-II: 02.30 P.M to 05.00 P.M

 

Duration of Time: 2.30 Hours

2School Assistant (Languages) English, Telugu, Hindi, Urdu , Oriya, Tamil,  Kannada  and Sanskrit including Special schools

in East Godavari district

11.12.2018

(One Day)

Two Sessions per day

Session-I: 9.30 A.M to 12.00 Noon

Session-II: 02.30 P.M to 05.00 P.M

 

Duration of Time: 2.30 Hours

3.Physical           Education        Teacher            (All Media)17.12.2018

(One Session)

Session-I: 9.30 A.M to 12.00 Noon Duration of Time: 2.30 Hours
4Music, Craft Teachers and Art & Drawing Teachers17.12.2018

(One Session)

Session-I: 9.00 A.M to 12.00 Noon Duration of Time: 3.00 Hours
5Language Pandits – Telugu, Hindi, Urdu, Oriya, Tamil, Kannada and Sanskrit including Special schools

in East Godavari district

27.12.2018

(One Day)

Two Sessions per day

Session-I: 9.30 A.M to 12.00 Noon

Session-II: 02.30 P.M to 05.00 P.M

Duration of Time: 2.30 Hours

6Secondary Grade Teacher (All Media) including Special schools in East Godavari district28.12.2018

to 02.01.2019

(Six Days)

Two Sessions per day

Session-I: 9.00 A.M to 12.00 Noon

Session-II: 02.00 P.M to 05.00 P.M

Duration of Time: 3.00 Hours

Important Links for AP DSC School Assistants(SA’s), Language Pandits(LPs), Physical Education Teachers (PETs), Music Teachers, Craft teachers and Art & Drawing Teachers Application

Official Notification: Click Here

Apply Online: Click Here

The candidates who are willing to work in Govt./ZPP/MPP/Ashram schools including those in interior areas shall alone only apply for the post of teachers.

Related Posts

Check Also

Ariyalur Anganwadi Recruitment 2019 – Apply 77 Worker & Helper Posts

ContentsAriyalur Anganwadi Notification 2019 | Apply 77 Worker & Helper Posts @ ariyalur.nic.inAriyalur Anganwadi Recruitment …